About Us‎ > ‎History of WTSA‎ > ‎

Past State Officers


Below are the student's that have lead our organization through history. If you can help us fill in the blanks, please email us.  
Showing 34 items
YearPresidentVice PresidentSecretaryTreasurerReporterSergeant-at-ArmsAdvisor
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearPresidentVice PresidentSecretaryTreasurerReporterSergeant-at-ArmsAdvisor
1983-84 Donald Kallsen, Richland HS Bill Hutton, Richland HS  Doug Stuart, Fairview Jr. High, Silverdale Whitney Coston, Richland, HS Mary Taber, Kiona-Benton HS Harold Richards 
1984-85 Donald Kallsen, Richland HS Bill Hutton, Richland HS Richard Henry, Kiona-Benton HS Amy Holtsclaw, Pasco HS Whitney Coston, Richland HS Mark Horner, Richland HS Harold Richards 
1985-86 Rich Heny, Kiona-Benton HS Toni Felch, Richland HS Shannon Spencer, Hanford Jr. HS Jennielyn Dino, Hanford HS JoEllyn Richards, Hanford Jr. HS Tim Sumner, Kennewick HS Harold Richards 
1986-87 Tim Sumner, Kennewick HS JoEllyn Richards, Hanford HS Shawna Morrison, Hanford HS Latasha Howard, Hanford HS Kelly Mattson, Highland HS, Cowiche Jason Pfau, Kiona-Benton HS Harold Richards 
1987-88       Harold Richards 
1988-89       Harold Richards 
1989-90       Harold Richards 
1990-91       Harold Richards 
1991-92       Tom Staly 
1992-93       Tom Staley 
1993-94       Alan Gromus 
1994-95 Chris Deasy, Mount Vernon HS      Alan Gromus 
1995-96      Thomas Gromus, Mount Vernon HS Alan Gromus 
1996-97      Thomas Gromus, Mount Vernon HS Alan Gromus 
1997-98      Thomas Gromus, Mount Venon HS Alan Gromus 
1998-99       Alan Gromus 
1999-00 Dave Grove Melissa McAllister Rika Smith, Mount Vernon HS Hans Nilsson Erin Shields, Annie Wright School Dean Kanske Alan Gromus 
200-01 Ryan Coulter Aaron Quitslund, Mount Vernon HS Rika Smith, Mount Vernon HS Aaron Stockton Erin Schields, Annie Wright School Dean Kanske Alan Gromus 
2001-02 Erin Shields, Annie Wright School Ann Trisler, West Valley HS, Yakima Josh Eargood, Mount Vernon HS David Youngquist, Mount Vernon HS Aaron Blessing, Mount Vernon HS Jennifer Blessing, Mount Vernon HS Alan Gromus 
2002-03 Jennifer Blessing, Mount Vernon HS Ian Paterson, Friday Harbor HS Matt Jenks, Auburn Riverside HS Jacob Morrison, Mount Vernon HS Andrea Gicewicz, Ingraham HS, Seattle Aaron Blessing, Mount Vernon HS Alan Gromus 
2003-04 Mari Garcia-Gromus, Mount Vernon HS Candace Williams, Annie Wright School Jacob Morrison, Mount Vernon HS Monique Letourneau, Henry Foss HS, Tacoma Jamie Albee, University HS, Spokane Josh Davidson, Mount Vernon HS Alan Gromus 
2004-05 Christina Meza, Mount Vernon HS Josh Davidson, Mount Vernon HS Melissa McNutt, Blaine HS Zach McCune, Stanwood HS Brad Nelson, Ferndale HS Vacant Alan Gromus/ Ross Short 
2005-06 Brad Nelson, Ferndale HS Charlie Gorsuch, Blaine HS Fong Wu, Mount Vernon HS Kelly McNutt, Blaine HS Philip Rush, Mount Vernon HS Robert Thukaram, Blaine HS Ross Short 
2006-07 Chas Shirley, Stanwood HS Collin Thoman, Cascade HS Matt Kline, Stanwood HS Eddie Mitchell, Concrete HS Drew Dolan, Concrete HS Kevin Kelemmt, Blaine HS Ross Short 
2007-08 Eddie Mitchell, Concrete HS Collin Thomasn, Cascade HS, Everett Angie Wu, Mount Vernon HS Wendy Wu, Mount Vernon HS Kevin Klemmt, Blaine HS Ashley Vincent, Blaine HS Ross Short 
2008-09 Jay Bonnifield, Stanwood HS Minhtam (MT) Nguyen, Cascade HS, Everett Gabrielle Lefebvre, Cascade HS, Everett Amber Hoak, North Kitsap HS Colton Schorsch, Stanwood HS Scott Weisse, Stanwood HS Ross Short 
2009-10 Minhtam (MT) Nguyen, Cascade HS, Everett Gabrielle Lefebvre, Cascade HS, Everett Scott Weisse, Stanwood HS Peter Holmes, Stanwood HS Daniel Yoo, Henry M Jackson HS Nikki Peck, Cedarcrest HS Ross Short 
2010-11 Lindsey Bottman, Cedarcrest HS Nikki Peck, Cedarcrest HS Trevin Harris, Stanwood HS Peter Holmes, Stanwood HS Daniel Yoo, Henry M Jackson HS Vacant Ross Short 
2011-12 Savannah Phillips, Stanwood HS Juan Colemenarus, Stanwood HS Mitch Feldman, Tahoma HS Drew Ridge, Auburn Riverside HS Emily Rule, Cedarcrest HS Reece Esary, Stanwood HS Ross Short 
2012-13 Jack Lund, Stanwood HS Sridutt Nimmagadda, HM Jackson HS Emily Rule, Cedarcrest HS Colton Green, Cedarcrest HS Saidutt Nimmagadda, HM Jackson HS Mason Garcea, Stanwood HS Ross Short 
2013-14 Vianté Dile-Basnight, HM Jackson HS Jackson Campbell, Stanwood HS Colton Green, Cedarcrest HS Emily Rule, Cedarcrest HS Haeley Johnston, Mountlake Terrace HS Colin Cuchna, Stanwood HS Ross Short 
2014-15 Jackson Campbell, Stanwood HS Haeley Johnston, Mountlake Terrace HS Colin Cuchna, Stanwood HS BJ Drye, Burlington-Edison HS David Barrigan, Toppenish HS Brayden Giffen, Blaine HS Ross Short 
2015-16 Haeley Johnston, Mountlake Terrace HS Brendan Jacobsen, Fife HS Katerina Schwab, Fife HS Brandon Gabor, Burlington-Edison HS Lydia Kim, HM Jackson HS Nadia Smith, Goldendale HS Jennifer Smith 
2016-2017 Nadia Smith, Goldendale HS Jessica Arellano, Wahluke HS Benjamin Crosby, Burlington-Edison HS Koto Durkee, AC Davis HS Margarita Romero, Sunnyside HS James Ponce, Sunnyside HS Jennifer Smith 
Showing 34 items