2015 National TSA Conference

2015 National TSA Conference
June 28 - July 2, 2015
Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center
Grapevine, Texas
Conference Theme: "Designing Your Dreams"

Here are the Award Winners from Washington State:
Chapter Excellence Awards:
Franklin Middle School
Sunnyside High School
White River High School

High School Advisor of the Year for Washington: 
Spencer Martin, Sunnyside High School

MS Advisor of the Year for Washington:
John Cavanaugh, Franklin Middle School

Gold Achievement:
Hannah Briley, Auburn Riverside High School
Heejoon Ahn, Henry M. Jackson High School
Kevin Alonso, Sunnyside High School
Seven Bennett, Henry M Jackson High School
Kathleen Cram, Mountlake Terrace High School
Christina Kim, Henry M Jackson High School
Jinzheng Li, Henry M Jackson High School
Stanley Martinez, Sunnyside High School
Collon Nordquist, Henry M Jackson High School
Esmerelda Romero, Sunnyside High School
Carter Garcea, Stanwood High School
Nathan Holmgren, Stanwood High School
Gabriel Johnson, Stanwood High School
Logan Parr, White River High School
Dr. Bob Hanson Distinguished Student Award
Haeley Johnston, Mountlake Terrace High School

Technology Honor Society:
Steven Bennett, Henry M Jackson High School
Hannah Briley, Auburn Riverside High School
Ethan Burleigh, White River High School
Carter Garcea, Stanwood High School
Nathan Holmgren, Stanwood High School
Gabriel Johnson, Stanwood High School
Chrstina Kim, Henry M Jackson High School
Lydia Kim, Henry M Jackson High School
Tiffany Lai, Henry M Jackson High School
Jung-Min Lee, Henry M Jackson High School
Matthew Lee, Henry M Jackson High School
Jinzheng Li, Henry M Jackson High School
Colin Nordquist, Henry M Jackson High School
Logan Parr, White River High School
Travis Tran, Auburn Riverside High School
Kyle Wuerch, Auburn Riverside High School
Showing 22 items
LevelEventPlaceIndividual NameSchoolEvent Type
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
LevelEventPlaceIndividual NameSchoolEvent Type
HS Animatronics 10th  Fife High School Team 
HS CAD 2D, Architecture 1st Hannah Briley Auburn Riverside HS Individual 
HS Children’s Stories 4th  Cedarcrest High School Team 
HS Debating Technological Issues 2nd  Burlington-Edison High School Team 
HS Digital Video Production 2nd  Toppenish High School Team 
HS Extemporaneous Speech 2nd Benjamin Crosby Burlington-Edison High School Individual 
HS Music Production 2nd  Cedarcrest High School Team 
HS Music Production 3rd  Fife High School Team 
HS Photographic Technology 3rd Jean Kim Henry M. Jackson High School Individual 
HS Software Development 7th  Henry M. Jackson High School Team 
HS Technology Bowl, Oral 1st  Burlington-Edison High School Team 
HS TSA/ VEX Robotics Challenge 9th  Toppenish Middle School Team 
HS Video Game Design 8th  Cedarcrest High School Team 
HS Webmaster 7th  Henry M. Jackson High School Team 
MS Essays on Technology 1st Connor Aksama Tolt Middle School Individual 
MS Inventions & Innovations 8th  Tolt Middle School Team 
MS STEM Animation 6th  Tolt Middle School Team 
MS Structural Model 7th  Tolt Middle School Team 
MS Technical Design 3rd  Franklin Middle School Team 
MS Video Game Design 6th  Tolt Middle School Team 
MS Video Game Design 8th  Columbia Jr. High School Team 
MS Website Design 8th  Columbia Jr. High School Team 
Showing 22 items
Ċ
Unknown user,
Apr 3, 2016, 11:12 AM